Schedule

Ice Breaker Tournament    -  October 13 to 15, 2017

Hosted by Porcupine Minor Hockey Association

SCHEDULE:

# – Game Time – Arena  -   Division   –        AWAY     –      HOME

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13 

1 – 9:00am – BARNNovice - TMHA Ethier Hearing Clinic – vs – Tahoe Canada Jr.Gold Kings

2 – 10:00am – BARNAtom – TMHA D& L Towing –  vs – Rubino’s Jr.Gold Kings  

3 – 10:00am – WHITNEY - Novice - TMHA Testmark –  vs – TMHA Tiffany Take out

4 – 10:00am – MACAtom – Iroquois Falls Eskimos –  vs – Cochrane Knights

5 – 11:10am – BARNPeewee – TMHA Boart Longyear –  vs – Jr.Gold Kings

6 – 11:10am – WHITNEYNovice – Kap Icehawks –  vs – Cochrane Megabytes

7 – 11:10am – MACPeewee – Cochrane Richelieu Cubs –  vs – Chapleau Huskies 

8 – 12:10pm – BARNBantam – TMHA Lutzi’s Garage –  vs – JTRC Jr.Gold Kings 

9 – 12:10pm – WHITNEYAtom – Hearst HLK –  vs – Chapleau Huskies 

10 – 12:10pm – MACBantam – Kap Icehawks –  vs – Cochrane Blues  

11 – 1:20pm – BARN - Novice – Tahoe Canada Jr Gold Kings –  vs – Nickel City Devils

12 – 1:20pm – WHITNEYNovice – Chapleau Huskies –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers  

13 – 1:20pm – MACPeewee – Manitoulin Panthers –  vs – Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds

14 – 2:20pm – BARN - Atom – Rubino’s Jr Gold Kings –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers

15 – 2:20pm – WHITNEYAtom – Kap Icehawks –  vs – TMHA D & L Towing 

16 – 2:20pm – MACBantam – Chapleau Huskies –  vs – Hearst HLK

17 – 2:20pm - SportsplexNovice – TMHA Tiffany’s Take out –  vs – Hearst HLK

18 – 3:30pm - BARNPeewee – Kap Icehawks –  vs – Chapleau Huskies

19 – 3:30pm – WHITNEYNovice – Kap Icehawks –  vs – Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds  

20 – 3:30pm – MAC - Novice – Cochrane Megabytes –  vs – TMHA Testmark 

21 – 3:30pm – SportsplexPeewee – Elliot Lake Wildcats –  vs – Cochrane Richelieu Cubs

22 – 4:30pm – BARNAtom – Cochrane Knights –  vs – Chapleau Huskies 

23 – 4:30pm – WHITNEYAtom – Hearst HLK –  vs – Iroquois Falls Eskimos 

24 – 5:40pm – BARNPeewee – Jr. Gold Kings –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers 

25 – 5:40pm – WHITNEYPeewee – Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds –  vs – TMHA Boart Longyear 

26 – 5:40pm – MACNovice – Manitoulin Panthers –  vs – TMHS Ethier Hearing Clinic

27 – 5:40pm – SportsplexNovice – Nickel City Devils –  vs – Chapleau Huskies

28 – 6:50pm – BARNBantam – Hearst HLK –  vs – Kap Ice hawks 

29 – 6:50pm – WHITNEYAtom – Manitoulin Panthers –  vs – Kap Ice hawks 

30 – 6:50pm – MACBantam – Cochrane Blues –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers

31 – 6:50pm – SportsplexNovice – Hearst HLK –  vs – Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds

32 – 7:50pm – BARNBantam – JTRC Jr. Gold Kings –  vs – Chapleau Huskies

33 – 7:50pm – WHITNEYPeewee – Elliot Lake Wildcats –  vs – Kap Ice hawks

 SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14 

34 – 9:00am – BARNNovice – Tahoe Canada Jr Gold Kings –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers

35 – 9:00am – WHITNEYAtom – Hearst HLK –  vs – Cochrane Knights

36 – 9:00am – MACAtom – Chapleau Huskies –  vs – Iroquois Falls Eskimos 

37 – 10:00am – BARNNovice – Nickel City Devils –  vs – TMHA Ethier Hearing Clinic

38 – 10:00am – WHITNEYNovice – Cochrane Megabytes –  vs – Hearst HLK

39 – 10:00am – MACNovice – Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds –  vs – TMHA Testmark

40 – 10:00am – SportsplexNovice – Kap Icehawks –  vs – TMHA Tiffany’s Take out

41 – 11:10am – BARNAtom – Kap Icehawks –  vs – Rubino’s  Jr. Gold Kings

42 – 11:10am – WHITNEYAtom – TMHA D & L Towing –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers 

43 – 11:10am - MACPeewee – TMHA Boart Longyear –  vs – Manitoulin Panthers 

44 – 11:10AM – SportsplexPeewee – Cochrane Richelieu Cubs –  vs – Kap Icehawks

45 – 12:10pm – BARNPeewee – Jr. Gold Kings –  vs – Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds

46 – 12:10pm – WHITNEYBantam – Chapleau Huskies –  vs – Cochrane Blues

47 – 12:10pm – MACBantam – TMHA Lutzi’s Garage –  vs – Hearst HLK

48 – 12:10pm - SportsplexPeewee – Elliot Lake Wildcats –  vs – Chapleau Huskies

49 – 1:20pm – BARNNovice – Chapleau Huskies –  vs – Tahoe Canada Jr. Gold Kings

50 – 2:20pm – BARNBantam – Manitoulin Panthers –  vs – JTRC Jr. Gold Kings

51 – 2:20pm – WHITNEYNovice – 1/4 final 4th Place Group A –  vs – 1/4 final 1st Place Group A 

52 – 2:20pm – MACNovice – 1/4 final 3rd Place Group A –  vs – 1/4 final 2nd Place Group A

53 – 2:40pm – Sportsplex - Novice – 5th Place Group A –  vs – 6th Place Group A

54 – 3:30pm – BARNAtom – Semi Final  2nd Place Group B –  vs – Semi 1st Place Group A

55 – 3:30pm – WHITNEYAtom – Semi Final 2nd Place Group A –  vs – Semi 1st Place Group B

56 – 3:30pm – MACAtom – Semi Final 4th Place Group B –  vs – Semi Final 3rd Place Group A

57 – 3:40pm – SportsplexAtom – Semi Final 4th Place Group A –  vs – Semi Final 3rd Place Group B  

58 – 4:30pm – BARNNovice – Manitoulin Panthers –  vs – Nickel City Devils

59 – 4:30pm – WHITNEYPeewee – Semi Final 4th Place Group A – vs – Semi Final 3rd Place Group B

60 – 4:30pm – MACBantam – TMHA Lutzi’s Garage –  vs – Cochrane Blues

61 – 4:45pm - SportsplexPeewee – Semi Final 4th Place Group B – vs – Semi Final 3rd Place Group A

62 – 5:40pm – BARN – Bantam – JTRC Jr. Gold Kings –  vs – Kap Icehawks

63 – 5:40pm – WHITNEYNovice – TMHA Ethier Hearing Clinic –  vs – Chapleau Huskies

64 – 5:40pm – MACBantam – Manitoulin Panthers –  vs – Hearst HLK

65 – 6:50pm – BARNPeewee – Semi Final 1st place Group A –  vs – Semi Final 2nd Place Group B 

66 – 6:50pm – WHITNEYPeewee – Semi Final 2nd Place Group A – vs – Semi Final 1st Place Group B

67 – 8:30pm – BARNBantam – 1/4 final 4tht Place Group A –  vs – 1/4 final 1st Place Group A

68 – 8:30pm – WHITNEYBantam – 1/4 final 3rd Place Group A –  vs – 1/4 final 2nd place Group A

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15 

69 – 9:00am – BARNNovice – Semi Final 2nd Place Group B –  vsSemi Final 1st place Group A

70 – 9:00am – WHITNEYNovice – Semi Final 2nd Place Group A –  vs – Semi Final 1st place Group B 

71 – 10:15am – BARNBantam – Semi Final 2nd Place Group B –  vs – Semi Final 1st Group B

72 – 10:15am – WHITNEYBantam – Semi Final winner of Game 67 –  vs – Semi Final Winner of Game 68

73 – 11:30am – BARNAtom – Championship Game – Winner of Game 54 –  vs – Championship Game Winner of Game 55

74 – 11:30am – WHITNEYAtom – Consolation Game – Winner of Game 56 –  vs – Consolation  Game  Winner of Game 57

75 – 12:45pm – BARNPeewee – Championship Game – Winner of Game 65 –  vs – Championship Game Winner of Game

76 – 12:45pm – WHITNEYPeewee – Consolation Game – Winner of Game 59  -  vs – Consolation  Game – Winner of Game 61

77 – 2:00pm – BARNNovice – Championship Game – Winner of Game 69  –  vs – Championship Game – Winner of Game 70  

78 – 2:00pm - WHITNEYNovice – Consolation Game – Loser of Game 69  -  vs – Consolation  Game – Loser of Game 70

79 – 3:15pm – BARNBantam – Championship Game – Winner of Game 71 –  vs – Championship Game – Winner of Game 72  

80 – 3:15pm – WHITNEY – Bantam – Consolation Game – Loser of Game 71 –  vs – Consolation  Game – Loser of Game 72